Tay and Reese’s latest hangout

Hey gang! Guess who’s back to give you more scoop about America’s Sweetheart Taylor Swift? That’s right, me bitches! And today in Tay’s faux friendship adventures, I’m gonna talk about her hanging out with new “best friend” Reese Witherspoon. Also, they both fake dated Jake Gyllenhaal. How awkward. Lol. I wonder if they swapped beard stories. Anyway, let’s get started on this post shall we:

regina-1416240771.gif

On March 28th, Tay and Reese were spotted going to Madeo in L.A.

taylor-swift-reese-witherspoon-dinner-madeo-05.jpg

taylor-swift-reese-witherspoon-dinner-madeo-01.jpg

taylor-swift-reese-witherspoon-dinner-madeo-22.jpg

REESE, DON’T BE SHY! YOU’RE HAVING DINNER WITH TAYLOR SWIFT! LOOK HAPPIER!

Also, I love how we saw no pics of them inside eating dinner nor leaving together and why does it look like they’ve been crying? Is it because they were forced to have dinner together by their respective publicists?

tumblr_ljset2gjh01qzbl7f.gif

It’s also funny how they’re hanging out after it was announced that Reese was getting replaced by Kristen Wiig in the upcoming film Downsizing:

IMG_0901.PNG

GUESS THEY FOUND A BETTER ACTRESS THAN REESE LOL

wiig bjork.gif

That’s it for the Reese and Taylor sagas (for now I guess). But, just remember guys, April is coming up and you know what that means: Coachella 2016! Tune in to find out if Tay goes and support her beard Calvin Harris at his DJ gig. Because, let’s face it, the man needs more publicity than ever, lol. Bye guys and I’ll see you next time on the Taylor Swift Drama Diaries!

britney_vmas-2.gif

Advertisements

Tay at Lady Gaga’s birthday party

Hey guys! I’m back once again with more news about everyone’s favorite drama queen Taylor Swift. And today, in her drama filled adventures, I’m gonna talk about her going to Lady Gaga’s birthday party and the truth behind it all. Let me start this thing up:

tumblr_mb3jjavVuf1r6ex59o1_500_large.gif

Last night, Tay was spotted going to Lady Gaga’s birthday party:

taylor-swift-fdca167e-380b-40f5-9cda-f6b26a20393f.jpg

425_taylor_swift_splash1252755_006.jpg

WTF IS SHE WEARING LOL DID SHE GET DRESSED IN THE DARK OR SOMETHING? HAHA

pqMRZCG.gif

I bet you guys are wondering why tf was Taylor attending a bday party for a person she doesn’t even hangout with, well let me tell you some things:

Lady Gaga’s record label is Interscope Records:

IMG_0895.PNG

IMG_0896.PNG

And, as I explained in my last post, Interscope Records is a division of Universal Music Group which is the distributor for Tay’s record label, Big Machine Records:

IMG_0893.PNG

IMG_0888.PNG

IMG_0886.PNG

tumblr_nnemkuKeOe1sqia6ao1_250.gif

That’s it for the Taylor and Lady Gaga birthday party post. So, I bet all you people that were  telling me that all my info are wrong are feeling pretty dumb now aren’t ya? Just like what I’ve been trying to tell everyone for the past 2 months or so, these Hollywood “friendships” are all fake and contrived. There’s nothing remotely real about them just like the “relationships”. Speaking of fauxlationships, just like I said in my previous post, be prepared for more of Tay and Calvin, because of Coachella. I’m signing off now, thank you everyone for reading my posts and following my tumblr. Love ya! Bye!

madonna-kiss.gif

 

Tay and Lorde’s latest hangout and the truth behind their so called “friendship”

Happy easter, bitches! So sorry, I’ve been gone, I just started One Tree Hill on Netflix and it’s been consuming my life in a good way lol. But, I’m finally back with a post about everyone’s favorite closeted pop star Taylor Swift. And in honor of Easter, I’ve decided to give you a special post about Taylor and Lorde’s latest hangout and how they really became “besties.” Let me tell you all about it:

giphy.gif

On March 25, Lorde and Taylor were spotted leaving The Nice Guy in L.A:

taylor-swift-and-lorde-leaves-roku-sunset-restaurant-in-west-hollywood-03-25-2016_1.jpg

tumblr_o4nbfbuMlh1qb86xno2_500.jpg

taylor-swift-and-lorde-at-nice-guy-in-west-hollywood-03-25-2016_1.jpg

TAY LOOKS SO DRUNK IN THE 3RD PIC LMFAO

tumblr_nsxjcbj8T71uo71w5o1_r9_500-1-1447793988.gif

Also, why tf is Lorde walking 50,000 ft behind Taylor?

tumblr_inline_o4foqjrnYO1u0kj93_500.gif

Speaking of Lorde and Tay, let me tell you the truth behind their so called, “friendship”:

giphy.gif

As you all know, Taylor’s record label is Big Machine Records:

IMG_0886.PNG

IMG_0887.PNG

P.S. HER RICH DADDY OWNS A STAKE OF THE LABEL AND SO BASICALLY HER RICH DADDY BOUGHT HER MUSIC CAREER FOR HER

SO THIS WAS BASICALLY TAYLOR WHEN SHE WAS YOUNGER

tumblr_lrufjrrco21qihp55o1_500.gif

Anyway, back to the record label post, as it said at the top it’s distributor is Universal Music Group and UMG is associated with Republic Records aka Lorde’s record label, here let me show you some stuff:

IMG_0888.PNG

IMG_0889.PNG

tumblr_n6ryvbiGcr1qljse3o2_500.gif

Oh and let me tell you who else is a Republic Records artist:

IMG_0890.PNG

TOLD YA TAYLOR WAS RESPONSIBLE FOR GETTING HAILEE A RECORD DEAL

anigif_enhanced-buzz-5265-1406808827-4.gif

Speaking of Taylor’s thirsty faux friends, Selena Gomez name dropped Taylor once again lol:

“She’s known for embracing her personal story [and] creating a beautiful thing out of it,” Selena shared during her appearance on Lorraine. “I was a little hesitant with that.”

She added, “She was always the person to encourage me to tell my story and be proud of who I am.”

anigif_enhanced-buzz-4270-1380897629-17.gif

FUNNY HOW SELENA NAME DROPPED TAY BEFORE THE RELEASE OF THIS FILM IN MAY

nb2_tsr1sht2_rgb_0105_1_web.jpg

tumblr_nj7wk1b94H1qk08n1o2_500.gif

ALSO, LOL AT SELENA PRETENDING TO DATE JUSTIN AGAIN LIKE BITCH R U THAT DESPERATE FOR ATTENTION HAHAHAHHAHAHA

tumblr_mdxkbp5LCG1rzjryoo3_500.gif

Also, let me tell you a little about Taylor and Selena’s “friendship” now lol:

tumblr_ms60z4rZfE1s3zkl4o1_500.gif

As you all may not know this, Selena’s record label is Interscope Records:

IMG_0891.PNG

IMG_0892.PNG

Universal Music Group is also a division of Interscope:

IMG_0893.PNG

You know the same record label that distributes Big Machine Records aka Tay’s record label:

IMG_0886.PNG

 

tumblr_mksm1mifAW1rfr6fpo2_500.gif

That’s it for the Taylor, Selena and Lorde sagas (for now). Just wait until April, ladies and gents. Remember, Coachella is coming up and so we’re gonna get a lot of Tay and Calvin photo ops, oh dear. This is just my warning to be prepared for all the lies, bullshit and madness that comes with this fauxlationship. Also, thank you guys for reading my posts and following me on tumblr! You’re the best! I’ll see you guys soon! Bye!

giphy.gif

 

Taylor performing at Reese Witherspoon’s 40th birthday party

Hello bitches. I’m back to inform you about everyone’s favorite drama queen Taylor Swift. And today in her damage control adventures, I’m gonna talk about her performing at Oscar winner Reese Witherspoon’s 40th birthday party. Such an odd combo huh? Let’s get this birthday party started shall we:

tumblr_maxjgbYe5U1ruz9j7.gif

Last night, Reese celebrated her 40th birthday party early (she turns 40 on March 22nd) in Nashville by having Keith Urban and Tay perform:

OH DEAR TAYLOR SOUNDS SO FUCKING PITCHY OMFG

tumblr_mzesz1oQyQ1rkvl19o1_400.gif

Also, I love how Reese went up onstage to sing with Keith but not with Tay:

tumblr_m8rl1pgRRj1r8gzjr.gif

Oh and how funny how Reese took pics with all of her guests except Tay:

Um.. @taylorswift @lauradern #happybirthdayreese

A post shared by Cheryl Strayed (@cherylstrayed) on

WHY DOES TAY ALWAYS FAKE SMILE LIKE THAT LIKE SHOW SOME ENTHUSIASM BITCH

tumblr_n2qyaohtva1qlzuomo4_500.gif

 

BTW, it’s funny how this early birthday party happened after this was released:

IMG_0878.PNG

tumblr_o2cdxfDdcv1ql5yr7o1_r1_500.gif

That’s it for the birthday party post. Taylor is getting even more pathetic with these ridiculous damage control stunts. Like Tay, these stupid damage controls reeks of desperation. Like c’mon, do better damage control stunts. And also, private concert my ass lol. I’ll be back soon with more about Tay, Calvin and more of her desperate attempts at being America’s Sweetheart, again. Bye guys!

tumblr_mcmcv68Ts41rtlrup.gif

 

Tay and Cal in Vegas

Good afternoon my fellow readers. I’m back with another post about your fav pop princess, Taylor Swift. And today in her fauxlationship adventures, I’m gonna talk about how she went to Las Vegas to have a date night with her real GF Karlie Kloss, I mean support her beard Calvin Harris at his gig. Let me tell you bitches all about it:

tumblr_lzjtguvyFf1ro91bjo1_500.gif

On March 18th, Tay and her army of faux skanks (Karlie Kloss, Haim and Serayah) went to “support” her beard Cal at his gig in Vegas:

taylor-swift-and-karlie-kloss-2-5a6bdf03-01f6-4541-b695-85e2c60bc06e.jpg

taylor-swift-and-karlie-kloss-1-185c4e9f-f2dd-4552-86c0-1c6a170c2fb0.jpg

LOVE HOW SHE SEEMS MORE COMFORTABLE WITH THESE GIRLS THAN WITH CALVIN LOL

tumblr_m3uf5xDFse1qzhzx6.gif

She also lip synced badly to We Found Love with MTV star Todrick Hall oh dear haha

BITCH QUIT DANCING LIKE YOU’RE HAVING A HEART ATTACK OH DEAR

tumblr_o0ew3kgrxm1rlafseo1_400.gif

Also, funny how Serayah is hanging out with Tay 11 days before the return of this show:

janet_madonna02.gif

Oh, and how ironic that Haim is hanging out with Taylor before this was announced:

IMG_0898.PNG

 

 

tumblr_mksm1mifAW1rfr6fpo2_500.gif

And, you guys already know about Karlie and her Mango deal so I don’t have to explain that shit again:

giphy.gif

BTW, don’t forget about this music event coming up in California:

coachella.jpg

WILL TAYLOR GO AND SUPPORT HER FAUX BF OR NOT!? WE’LL FIND OUT ON APRIL 17TH

giphy.gif

Moreover, I told you bitches that Tay would be doing more charity stunts so people would forget about Demi, Kanye and Chrissy exposing her bitchy nonexistent ass:

LOL AT HER FAKE SMILE IN THE 2ND PIC THAT STUPID BITCH HAHA

tom-hardy-laugh.gif

Well that’s it for the Las Vegas post. But, we’re not finished with the Tay and Cal stunts just yet peeps. Like I said brace yourselves for more photo ops, kissing pics and Taylor going to more of Calvin’s gigs, because let’s face it, he needs the publicity. Like fast. Haha. Also, I love how People Magazine was there to shoot the entire charity stunt like if Tay actually cared about doing charity work, would she really need the cameras around? I think you guys know the real answer. Anyway, bye guys and thank you all for reading my posts, making my views go up, following me on tumblr and sending me those messages! You guys are the best and I actually appreciate you guys unlike she who shall not be named. See ya!

tumblr_inline_nsj6agUAZI1t4itnt_500.gif

Tay and Cal’s vacay pics

Hello bitches. Guess who’s back to give you more scoop about your fav pop princess Taylor Swift? That’s right, me. And today, I’m gonna talk about those vacation pics that Tay put on Instagram of her and her beard Calvin Harris. I’m also gonna talk about the irony of those pics, too. Let’s get started on this post, ladies and gentlemen:

ansel-elgort-smile-smirk.gif

Yesterday, Taylor posted some vacation pics of her and Cal oh dear haha:

mhhcl7xurz4f9iflaros.jpg

taylor-swift-calvin-harris-share-pics-from-romantic-beach-vacation-05.jpg

TAY, QUIT ACTING LIKE YOU HAVE AN ASS GIRL

Also, these 2 have the chemistry of a rat and dried paint on a wall

shailene-woodley-laughing-gif.gif

And, how ironic that we got these possibly old vacay pics after Taylor was seen with her special friend Karlie Kloss haha

taylor-swift-2-600x450.jpg

karlie-kloss-and-taylor-swift-at-the-gym-in-beverly-hills-3-12-2016-28.jpg

karlie-kloss-and-taylor-swift-at-the-gym-in-beverly-hills-3-12-2016-14.jpg

LOVE HOW TAY HAS MORE CHEMISTRY WITH KARLIE THAN WITH CALVIN LOL

Taylor even posted this on Instagram too

IMG_0864.PNG

KARLIE IS HER FAVORITE PERSON TO DANCE WITH

tumblr_n89w6eCR6l1qeo73ro1_500.gif

WHILE THE CALVIN ONE JUST SAYS THIS LOL

IMG_0867.PNG

THESE 2 SERIOUSLY HAVE NO CHEMISTRY WHATSOEVER LMFAO

tumblr_lsxv144uc81r4d1kmo2_500.gif

 

Also, how ironic that Karlie hungout with Tay before this was announced:

IMG_0865.PNG

tea helena.gif

Back to Calvin, don’t forget about this music event that’s coming up in April:

S4EtJQi.jpg

WILL TAY GO OR HANGOUT WITH HER SPECIAL FRIEND KARLIE!? TUNE IN ON APRIL 17

Well that’s it for the Tay, Cal and Karlie saga of 2016. Just kidding. They’re just getting started. Be prepared for more Taylor and Calvin pics, because of Coachella. Also, Tay’s team really needs to let her come out now like her and Cal look and act so much like brother and sister it’s not even funny. Bye guys and thank you all for reading my posts and following me on tumblr. You guys are awesome! See ya later!

177060-jessica-alba-waving-bye-gif-im-ZGck.gif

 

 

Tay & Cal’s 1 year fauxversary

Hey everyone. I’m back with a new post about everyone’s favorite super bitch Taylor Swift. And today in her drama adventures, I’m gonna celebrate her 1 year anniversary with Calvin Harris. One year ago today, Tay and Cal signed that pretty little dotted line on that Sony contract to become a couple. Now we’re here today in holy matrimony. Just kidding. These bitches aren’t getting married anytime soon. Don’t believe the bullshit. Let’s get this party started shall we:

cece.gif

As we all know, today is the fauxversary of Taylor and Calvin’s fauxlationship:

IMG_0841.PNG

IMG_0842.PNG

tumblr_n32lxuii1u1st18yzo1_500.gif

Tay even posted this “sweet” pic of the gift Cal “gave” her on her Instagram oh dear haha:

IMG_0840.PNG

WHY DOES THIS NECKLACE LOOK SIMILAR TO THE ONE LENA “GAVE” TAY FOR HER BDAY BACK IN 2014

9c0db300-65d4-0132-17ef-0a7dfd902b7c.png

giphy.gif

Moreover, there’s also rumors that Tay and Cal bought a house together lmfao:

IMG_0843.PNG

cmm5aNR7T4hDq.gif

Also, it’s kind of funny how we’re getting all of this anniversary coverage after this story came out:

IMG_0844.PNG

SO HE WANTS TO COLLAB WITH BEYONCE BUT NOT HIS FAUX GF HAHAHAHAHHAHAHA

tumblr_inline_o21togZrNx1qhld0x_500.gif

P.S. Bitches, don’t forget about this upcoming music event that’s happening in a month:

IMG_0845.JPG

LET’S SEE IF TAY GOES AND SUPPORTS HER BEARD AT HIS GIG OR NOT

tumblr_inline_mwakotcaYv1rz6d15.gif

That’s it for the Tay and Cal fauxversary post. Told ya there’d be more Taylor and Calvin stuff coming up for Coachella next month. This month and the next month will be huge PR moments for the 2 and I’ll be watching every second of it haha. And, Tay still needs to do damage control for everything Kanye, Chrissy and Demi’s been saying about her. So expect not only Taylor and Calvin photo ops, but also pics of her meeting her dumbass fans and all of these “charity” events, too. Bye guys, thank you guys for reading my blog and I’ll be back soon!

tumblr_mtpdq7n4iC1s7mdj8o3_500.gif

 

 

Tay’s birthday message for Camila

Good afternoon to all my amazing readers. I’m back with more news about everyone’s fav pop princess Taylor Swift. Today in Queen Tay’s drama adventures, I’m gonna talk about that “sweet” birthday message she left for her faux friend, Camila Cabello. Let me tell you all about it:

tumblr_ngcmgjkQyQ1tjnonro1_500.gif

As you all know today is Camila’s birthday and Tay instagrammed a happy bday pic:

IMG_0833.PNG

LOVE HOW EVERYONE IS THIS PIC LOOKS SO FAKE HAPPY WITH EACH OTHER LMFAO

giphy.gif

But, I noticed something kind of funny about this pic, she kind of posted a similar one the year before:

IMG_0834.PNG

tumblr_inline_mxld5nUks11ssg25n.gif

LIKE TAY, WHY DIDN’T POST A DIFFERENT PIC FOR CAMILA LIKE FOR EXAMPLE, A SELFIE OF YOU AND CAMILA? OH WAIT. I KNOW WHY. YOU GUYS AREN’T REALLY FRIENDS AND SO YOU COULDN’T FIND ANOTHER PIC FROM A DIFFERENT DAY.

Ricky-Gervais-Cracking-Up-On-Sofa.gif

Also, great timing for 5th harmony, because their new album is coming out in 2 months:

Fifth_Harmony_-_7-27_(Official_Album_Cover).jpg

tumblr_mxclg2Rttt1qzberoo1_500.gif

Oh and Tay, you can keep trying with all of these pathetic damage control stunts, but everyone knows your personality is as real as your boobs.

 

tumblr_mg5ddnmkh21rcgigwo1_r1_500.gif

Oh, and props to Chrissy Teigen for calling Taylor’s Grammy speech diss to Kanye awkward:

“Oh man. See, it’s so hard when you’re put in the middle like that,” Chrissy said. “It’s tough. I didn’t get to see it live, but I don’t know. It’s so awkward. It’s like an uncomfortable moment. It’s just weird. John [Legend] and I both were very uncomfortable by it.”

She added,” Let me tell you, it’s not over. This is going to go on. This is being waged.”

4 FOR YOU CHRISSY TEIGEN YOU GO CHRISSY TEIGEN

giphy.gif

tumblr_inline_nzm6dbmWSn1qik2vi_500.gif

tumblr_inline_mk0khoi0FI1qz4rgp.gif

Bye guys and I’ll be back to inform you about Tay’s damage control stunts. Oh gosh, this year just keeps kicking her in her nonexistent ass, I’m loving it! I’d also like to thank you guys once again for reading my blog! You guys are the best!! Goodbye!!!

tumblr_o3a5y0p5Od1ud6gdto1_400.gif

 

Tay & Cal’s Beverly Hills Date

Hello, Hola, Shalom, Aloha, Bonjour to all of my followers around the world. I’m back with a new post about everyone’s favorite drama queen Taylor Swift. And today in Tay’s drama adventures, she’s finally been spotted on a date with her faux BF Calvin Harris for the 1st time since February 15th. Wow, that’s exactly 15 days apart, such a great fauxlationship. Let’s get started on this post, shall we:

Caroline_smiling_4x19.gif

On March 1st, Taylor and Calvin were spotted at CUT in Beverly Hills:

taylor-swift-a-435.jpg

taylor-swift-calvin-harris-zoom-ec5e1a6c-e1d4-40fd-af42-432cf43122eb.jpg

taylor-swift-calvin-harris-look-838dfb60-84a3-44d7-ad54-700cd731d52b.jpg

LOVE HOW THEY’RE BOTH LOOKING AT THE CAMERAS IN THE 3RD PIC HAHA

tumblr_me66hsiQgw1rsxhad.gif

Also, Calvin looks so “happy” for someone who hasn’t seen his fake GF in 15 days

tumblr_metsbpFle71rdt16no1_500.gif

Oh, and I forgot to tell you guys that this huge music event is happening in a month:

coachella-2016-lineup1.jpg

WILL TAY GO & SUPPORT CAL OR NOT!?

how_this_turns_out_tyra_banks.gif

Bye bitches and I’ll be keeping my eye on more Tay & Cal photo ops. Also, I’d like to thank you guys once again for reading my blog, making my views go up and sending me those awesome messages on Tumblr! You’re the best! Bye!

giphy.gif

The Vanity Fair Oscars After Party

Hello bitches. I’m finally back with another post about everyone’s favorite pop princess Taylor Swift. Today, I’m gonna talk about how she went to the Vanity Fair Oscars after party with her faux friend Lorde. You know the same Lorde who was out last week with Diplo aka the guy who dissed Tay on twitter haha. Let’s get this party started, shall we?

Twd-mich-smiling-at-daryl.gif

On February 28th, Taylor attended the Vanity Fair Oscars after party with her faux friend Lorde:

swift-7b2187c2-e7b9-4703-883c-637eede3cc52.jpg

56d4467c1e00008700702fd1.jpeg

0229-taylor-inset2-810x960.jpg

LOVE HOW HAPPY THESE 2 “BFFS” LOOK TOGETHER LMFAO

Funny how this hangout happened before Lorde teased her fans about her new album:

IMG_0847.PNG

giphy.gif

And, wtf is Tay wearing it looks like a cut up towel hahahhahahahaa

large.gif

BTW, Selena Gomez was also at the party

selena-gomez-vanity-fair-oscars-2016-03.jpg

WHY DOES SELENA HAVE SO MANY HOLES IN HER DRESS? DID SHE GET SHOT AT LOL

tumblr_mfrjm6zz7W1s1c7r8o1_500.gif

Hey Tay, why didn’t you & Sel meet up at the party oh wait i know

1553255_orig.gif

Also, does Taylor know that Lorde went out with Diplo last week? Haha.

tumblr_mw03vo7wd21svr84uo1_500.gif

Well, that’s it for the After Party post. Let’s see if Lorde manages to hangout with Diplo the next week. Like can you imagine the drama? Haha.

tumblr_inline_nupcocCHCP1t4rkrt_500.gif

Bye guys! And, like I said before, I’ll be back when Taylor does something stupid and shady. So Tay,

youbetterwatchit_zps8910deb7.gif

Bye, my amazing readers! And once again, thank you guys for reading my posts and making my views go up, you’re the best!

giphy.gif