Taylor’s Beats Commercial and IHeartRadio Music Awards News

Good afternoon, ladies and gentleman. It’s time for me to inform you about your favorite drama queen Taylor Swift. Just yesterday her Beats commercial dropped yesterday on April Fools day (ironic huh? Lol). I’m gonna show you the video and talk about it (spoiler alert: I won’t be saying anything nice.) and I’m going to tell you about some news about theĀ IHeartRadio Music Awards. Let me tell you all about it:

tumblr_n0lmb9Q7bQ1s5e5bko1_400.gif

Just yesterday, Tay’s Beats commercial dropped lol. Just watch it, it’s a classic haha:

IDK WHAT’S FUNNIER HER TRYING TO RAP OR THIS COMMERCIAL TRYING TO CONVINCE US THAT SHE ACTUALLY LISTENS TO RAP MUSIC

tumblr_m01ys1MJVc1qfc2qeo1_500.gif

Like seriously, Iggy Azalea raps better than she does:

Also, lol at her falling at the end. But, I’m pretty sure it wasn’t her, because we all know Taylor isn’t brave enough to do her own stunts.

oo.gif

Now to the IHeartRadio Music Awards news:

Yesterday, it was announced that Taylor will be sitting in front of her beard Calvin Harris at the award show:

iheartradio-taylor-435.jpg

WHY THE HELL AREN’T TAYLOR AND CALVIN SITTING NEXT TO EACH OTHER? AREN’T THEY DATING? OH WAIT. I FORGOT. THEY’RE NOT REALLY DATING LOL

raw.gif

That’s it for this post. Told ya, there’d be more Tay and Cal in April. But, just you wait until Coachella, people. This month is gonna be chunk full of those 2 annoying idiots and I’m gonna document every second for you guys. Bye guys and good luck surviving this month of Annoying April.

giphy.gif

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s